Capital City Classic 2017

The club took over forty five (45) teams to Austin, TX over the weekend to compete within the Capital City Classic hosted by Lonestar Soccer Club.  Congratulations to the following teams that won the event and participated.

Boys:

Dynamo Woodlands 05 Black
Coach: Freddy Estrada
Bracket: Bronze B
Record: W3 – T0 – L1

Dynamo Montgomery 05 Orange
Coach: Jack Woolsey
Bracket: Bronze
Record: W3 – T1 – L0

Dynamo West 04 
Coach: Ivan Ruddle
Bracket: Bronze B
Record: W4 – T0 – L0

Girls:

Dash Woodlands 06 Orange I
Coach: Marcus Watt
Bracket: U12 Girls Silver
Record: W4 – T0 – L0

“The new facilities were superb and there was a huge amount of teams that attended.  I would like to congratulate the winning teams and their respective coaching staff along with the other teams that participated.  It provided an opportunity to complete the fall season in a very positive fashion for the competitive branch of the club.”  Stuart Fitzsimons, Director of Coaching – Competitive.

Thanksgiving Weekend 2017

Multiple teams across the club were participating in the following events this last weekend: Copa Rayados, The Woodlands, TX; Boys College Showcase, Austin, TX; Texas Cup Invitational, Dallas, TX; Disney Girls Soccer Showcase, Orlando, FL and D’Feeters Showcase, Dallas, TX.

Girls – D’Feeters Showcase

Dash City 04 (Dave DeVerteuil)

Dash Woodlands 03 PA (Benn Fernie)

Dash Woodlands 02 PA   (Coach Willie Fowlkes)

Dash Woodlands 01 PA (Coach Darron Rush)

Dash Woodlands 99/00 PA (Coach Benn Fernie)

Girls – Disney Soccer Showcase

Dash West 99/00 Orange  (Coach Chris Bloise)

Girls – Texas Cup Invitational

Dash City 07 I (Michael Openshaw)

Dash City 07 II (Michael Openshaw)

Dash City 06 (Michael Openshaw)

Dash Woodlands 02 Orange (Jamie Noutch)

Dash Kingwood 02 (Coach Jamie Bell)

Dash Kingwood 00 (Coach Donnie Bodron)

Dash Woodlands 99 Orange (Coach Edgar Carmona)

Boys – Copa Rayados International 2017

Dynamo Woodlands 09 PA (Coach Phil Ebner / Marcus Watt)

Dynamo Woodlands 08 PA (Coach Bogdan Onut)

Dynamo Woodlands 07 PA (Coach Stuart Fitzsimons & Toky Santos)

Dynamo Woodlands 06 PA (Coach Radojica Ristic)

Dynamo Woodlands 06 DA I (Coach Brian Cvilikas)

Dynamo Woodlands 06 DA A (Coach Brian Cvilikas)

Dynamo Woodlands 05 DA (Coach Dave Dengerink)

Dynamo Woodlands 05 PA (Coach Nigel Vaughan)

Dynamo Woodlands 04 DA (Coach Brian Cvilikas)

Dynamo Woodlands 04 PA (Coach Mike Czarnecki)

Dynamo Woodlands 03 PA (Coach Radojica Ristic)

Dynamo Woodlands 02 PA (Mike Czarnecki)

Dynamo Woodlands 01 PA (Coach Mike Czarnecki)

Dynamo Woodlands 99 PA (Coach Nigel Vaughan)

Boys – Lonestar Boys College Showcase 2017

Dynamo Woodlands 01 Orange (Coach Bogdan Onut)

Dynamo Beaumont 01 PA (Coach Thomas Shenton)

Dynamo Woodlands 02 Orange (Coach Chris Barnett)

Dynamo Kingwood 01 (Coach Ryan Sandford)

Dynamo Kingwood 99 (Coach Dale Darling)

“It was a very busy five day period over the Thanksgiving break with multiple teams playing in Houston, Dallas, TX & Orlando, FL.  The club will continue to provide opportunities for our players to showcase their talents in front of college coaches against domestic and international opponents.  Whenever you can face different competition, it’s always positive for player development and it provides new challenges. “  Stuart Fitzsimons, Director of Coaching – Competitive.   

Texas Rush ’02 Boys – Regional Cup Champions 2017

The club is very proud to announce that the Texas Rush ’02 Boys won the Regional Cup 2017 at Bear Branch soccer complex, The Woodlands on June 3-4, 2017.

Team: Texas Rush 02 Boys
Coach: Bogdan Onut
Age Group: 2002

Results:

Quarter Final :  Texas Rush 02 Boys vs. Texas 02B Nero (won 2-1)

Semi-Final:  Texas Rush 02 Boys vs. AHFC 02 Boys Blue C (won 3-0)

Final:  Texas Rush 02 Boys vs. Texans 02 Boys Houston Elite 0-0 (Advanced on PK’s 4-3)

“The game was very well executed by the players. It was amazing to see their happiness at the end of the event.  I’m so proud of the boys, congratulations to the players and parents on a fantastic season!”  Bogdan Onut, Head Coach ’02 Rush Boys.

Squad:
Adrian Aguas, Johnathan Lyon, Matthew Hilborn, Nicolas Gonzalez, Sebastian Carranza, Hudson LeBlanc, Marcus Deleon, Miles Cary, Brian Bonilla, Wyatt Fayette, Jason Bracco, Connor Duncan, Reid Bohnert, Fran Rice, Ander Ormaza, Ross Dixon, Sebastian Plaza, Emiliano Plaza

Team Manager:  Joel LeBlanc.

Beaumont

Welcome to Dynamo | Dash Youth Beaumont!

Dynamo | Dash Youth Soccer Club provides  Youth Academy and Competitive Soccer programming in Beaumont and surrounding areas for both boys and girls.

  • Youth Academy – for players born in 2012-2010. Players receive professional coaching at every training session and game.
  • Competitive– for players born in 2009-2001. Teams compete in South Texas Youth Soccer Association (STYSA) leagues and are coached by professionally licensed coaches (not trainers or parents)

Dynamo | Dash Youth Beaumont Program Benefits:

  • West players (youth academy & competitive) can train in their own community
  • West competitive players can continue to progress in their soccer development without having to leave their current teams and friends
  • West families will gain access to Dynamo | Dash Youth coaching staff, training & educational programs, league affiliations, facilities & full-time administrative support
  • No long travel time to fields for local players to commute for training.

Fields

Dynamo | Dash Youth – West operates at one field in the Beaumont community.

Contact

Professional coaches and full-time administrative staff from Dynamo | Dash Youth lead and direct the club’s activities in Beaumont, including the management and maintenance of the fields.

Thomas Shenton is the Director of Coaching for the Beaumont program and can be contacted using the buttons below.

Sponsored by:

Player Placement & Tryouts

Player Placement & Tryouts

2020/21 Player Placement & Tryouts

2020/21 Competitive Tryout Schedules

Tryout schedules for the 2020/21 season are listed below.

Beaumont U10 - U13 Tryouts
U10 - U13 Girls
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U10 GirlsMay 4 & 66:00pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2011 - December 31, 2011
U11 GirlsMay 4 & 66:00pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2010 - December 31, 2010
U12 GirlsMay 4 & 66:00pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2009 - December 31, 2009
U13 GirlsMay 4 & 66:00pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2008 - December 31, 2008
Tryouts will be at the Dynamo|Dash Fields at the Cris Quinn Soccer Complex - 9001 Dishman Rd, Beaumont, TX 77713
U10 - U13 Boys
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U10 BoysMay 5 & 76:00pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2011 - December 31, 2011
U11 BoysMay 5 & 76:00pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2010 - December 31, 2010
U12 BoysMay 5 & 76:00pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2009 - December 31, 2009
U13 BoysMay 5 & 76:00pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2008 - December 31, 2008
Tryouts will be at the Dynamo|Dash Fields at the Cris Quinn Soccer Complex - 9001 Dishman Rd, Beaumont, TX 77713

Beaumont U14 - U19 Tryouts
U14 - U19 Girls
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U14 GirlsMay 11 & 136:00pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2007 - December 31, 2007
U15 GirlsMay 11 & 136:00pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2006 - December 31, 2006
U16 GirlsMay 11 & 136:00pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2005 - December 31, 2005
U17 GirlsMay 11 & 136:00pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2004 - December 31, 2004
U18 GirlsMay 11 & 136:00pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2003 - December 31, 2003
U19 GirlsMay 11 & 136:00pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2002 - December 31, 2002
Tryouts will be at the Dynamo|Dash Fields at the Cris Quinn Soccer Complex - 9001 Dishman Rd, Beaumont, TX 77713
U14 - U19 Boys
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U14 BoysMay 12 & 146:00pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2007 - December 31, 2007
U15 BoysMay 12 & 146:00pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2006 - December 31, 2006
U16 BoysMay 12 & 146:00pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2005 - December 31, 2005
U17 BoysMay 12 & 146:00pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2004 - December 31, 2004
U18 BoysMay 12 & 146:00pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2003 - December 31, 2003
U19 BoysMay 12 & 146:00pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2002 - December 31, 2002
Tryouts will be at the Dynamo|Dash Fields at the Cris Quinn Soccer Complex - 9001 Dishman Rd, Beaumont, TX 77713

Use the buttons below to contact the Director of Coaching for this locations.

Tryout schedules for the 2020/21 season are listed below.

Central U11 - U13 Tryouts
U11 - U13 Girls
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U11 GirlsMay 13-166:30pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2009 - December 31, 2009
U12 GirlsMay 13-167:45pm - 9:00pmJanuary 1, 2008 - December 31, 2008
U13 GirlsMay 13-167:45pm - 9:00pmJanuary 1, 2007 - December 31, 2007
May 13th, 14th & 16th tryouts will be at Southminster Presbyterian School, 4200 Cartwright Rd, Missouri City, TX 77459
May 15th tryouts will be at Baines Middle School, 9000 Sienna Ranch Rd., Missouri City, TX. 77459
May 14th & 16th tryouts will be at Presbyterian Outdoor Campus, 9100 S. Freeway Houston Texas 77051
U11 - U13 Boys
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U11 BoysMay 13-166:30pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2009 - December 31, 2009
U12 BoysMay 13-167:45pm - 9:00pmJanuary 1, 2008 - December 31, 2008
U13 BoysMay 13-167:45pm - 9:00pmJanuary 1, 2007 - December 31, 2007
May 13th, 14th & 16th tryouts will be at Southminster Presbyterian School, 4200 Cartwright Rd, Missouri City, TX 77459
May 15th tryouts will be at Baines Middle School, 9000 Sienna Ranch Rd., Missouri City, TX. 77459
May 14th & 16th tryouts will be at Presbyterian Outdoor Campus, 9100 S. Freeway Houston Texas 77051

Central U14 - U19 Tryouts
U14 - U19 Girls
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U14 GirlsJune 3 - 56:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2006 - December 31, 2006
U15 GirlsJune 3 - 56:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2005 - December 31, 2005
U16 GirlsJune 3 - 56:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2004 - December 31, 2004
U17 GirlsJune 3 - 56:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2003 - December 31, 2003
U18 GirlsJune 3 - 56:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2002 - December 31, 2002
U19 GirlsJune 3 - 56:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2001 - December 31, 2001
June 3 and 4 Tryouts will be at Presbyterian Outdoor Campus 9100 S. Freeway Houston Texas 77051
June 5 Tryouts will be at Presbyterian Southminster Church: 4200 Cartwright Road, Missouri City, TX 77459
U14 - U19 Boys
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U14 BoysJune 3 - 56:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2006 - December 31, 2006
U15 BoysJune 3 - 56:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2005 - December 31, 2005
U16 BoysJune 3 - 56:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2004 - December 31, 2004
U17 BoysJune 3 - 56:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2003 - December 31, 2003
U18 BoysJune 3 - 56:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2002 - December 31, 2002
U19 BoysJune 3 - 56:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2001 - December 31, 2001
June 3 and 4 Tryouts will be at Presbyterian Outdoor Campus 9100 S. Freeway Houston Texas 77051June 3 - 5
June 5 Tryouts will be at Presbyterian Southminster Church: 4200 Cartwright Road, Missouri City, TX 77459

Use the buttons below to contact the Director of Coaching for this locations.

Tryout schedules for the 2020/21 season are listed below.

Humble U10 - U13 Tryouts
U10 - U13 Girls
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U10 GirlsMay 4 - 65:10pm - 6:25pmJanuary 1, 2011 - December 31, 2011
U11 GirlsMay 4 - 65:10pm - 6:25pmJanuary 1, 2010 - December 31, 2010
U12 GirlsMay 4 - 65:10pm - 6:25pmJanuary 1, 2009 - December 31, 2009
U13 GirlsMay 4 - 66:30pm - 7:45pmJanuary 1, 2008 - December 31, 2008
Tryouts will be at Holy Trinity Episcopal School - 11810 Lockwood Rd Houston, TX 77044
U10 - U13 Boys
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U10 BoysMay 4 - 65:10pm - 6:25pmJanuary 1, 2011 - December 31, 2011
U11 BoysMay 4 - 65:10pm - 6:25pmJanuary 1, 2010 - December 31, 2010
U12 BoysMay 4 - 65:10pm - 6:25pmJanuary 1, 2009 - December 31, 2009
U13 BoysMay 4 - 66:30pm - 7:45pmJanuary 1, 2008 - December 31, 2008
Tryouts will be at Holy Trinity Episcopal School - 11810 Lockwood Rd Houston, TX 77044

Humble U14 - U19 Tryouts
U14 - U19 Girls
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U14 GirlsMay 11 - 136:30pm - 7:45pmJanuary 1, 2007 - December 31, 2007
U15 GirlsMay 11 - 136:30pm - 7:45pmJanuary 1, 2006 - December 31, 2006
U16 GirlsMay 11 - 136:30pm - 7:45pmJanuary 1, 2005 - December 31, 2005
U17 GirlsMay 11 - 135:10pm - 6:25pmJanuary 1, 2004 - December 31, 2004
U18 GirlsMay 11 - 135:10pm - 6:25pmJanuary 1, 2003 - December 31, 2003
U19 GirlsMay 11 - 135:10pm - 6:25pmJanuary 1, 2002 - December 31, 2002
Tryouts will be at Holy Trinity Episcopal School - 11810 Lockwood Rd Houston, TX 77044
U14 - U19 Boys
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U14 BoysMay 11 - 136:30pm - 7:45pmJanuary 1, 2007 - December 31, 2007
U15 BoysMay 11 - 136:30pm - 7:45pmJanuary 1, 2006 - December 31, 2006
U16 BoysMay 11 - 136:30pm - 7:45pmJanuary 1, 2005 - December 31, 2005
U17 BoysMay 11 - 135:10pm - 6:25pmJanuary 1, 2004 - December 31, 2004
U18 BoysMay 11 - 135:10pm - 6:25pmJanuary 1, 2003 - December 31, 2003
U19 BoysMay 11 - 135:10pm - 6:25pmJanuary 1, 2002 - December 31, 2002
Tryouts will be at Holy Trinity Episcopal School - 11810 Lockwood Rd Houston, TX 77044

Use the buttons below to contact the Director of Coaching for this locations.

Tryout schedules for the 2020/21 season are listed below.

Kingwood U10 - U13 Tryouts
U11 - U13 Girls
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U10 GirlsMay 4 - 65:30pm - 6:45pmJanuary 1, 2011 - December 31, 2011
U11 GirlsMay 4 - 65:30pm - 6:45pmJanuary 1, 2010 - December 31, 2010
U12 GirlsMay 4 - 67:00pm - 8:15pmJanuary 1, 2009 - December 31, 2009
U13 GirlsMay 4 - 67:00pm - 8:15pmJanuary 1, 2008 - December 31, 2008
Tryouts will be at North Park Recreational Area - 4095 Woodlands Hill Drive, Kingwood, TX 77339
U10 - U13 Boys
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U10 BoysMay 4 - 65:30pm - 6:45pmJanuary 1, 2011 - December 31, 2011
U11 BoysMay 4 - 65:30pm - 6:45pmJanuary 1, 2010 - December 31, 2010
U12 BoysMay 4 - 65:30pm - 6:45pmJanuary 1, 2009 - December 31, 2009
U13 BoysMay 4 - 67:00pm - 8:15pmJanuary 1, 2007 January 1, 2008 - December 31, 2008- December 31, 2007
Tryouts will be at North Park Recreational Area - 4095 Woodlands Hill Drive, Kingwood, TX 77339

Kingwood U14 - U19 Tryouts
U14 - U19 Girls
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U14 GirlsMay 11 - 138:00pm - 9:15pmJanuary 1, 2007 - December 31, 2007
U15 GirlsMay 11 - 138:00pm - 9:15pmJanuary 1, 2006 - December 31, 2006
U16 GirlsMay 11 - 136:35pm - 7:50pmJanuary 1, 2005 - December 31, 2005
U17 GirlsMay 11 - 135:10pm - 6:25pmJanuary 1, 2004 - December 31, 2004
U18 GirlsMay 11 - 135:10pm - 6:25pmJanuary 1, 2003 - December 31, 2003
U19 GirlsMay 11 - 135:10pm - 6:25pmJanuary 1, 2002 - December 31, 2002
Tryouts will be at North Park Soccer Fields - 4095 Woodlands Hill Drive, Kingwood, TX 77339
U14 - U19 Boys
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U14 BoysMay 11 - 138:00pm - 9:15pmJanuary 1, 2007 - December 31, 2007
U15 BoysMay 11 - 138:00pm - 9:15pmJanuary 1, 2006 - December 31, 2006
U16 BoysMay 11 - 136:35pm - 7:50pmJanuary 1, 2005 - December 31, 2005
U17 BoysMay 11 - 136:35pm - 7:50pmJanuary 1, 2004 - December 31, 2004
U18 BoysMay 11 - 135:10pm - 6:25pmJanuary 1, 2003 - December 31, 2003
U19 BoysMay 11 - 135:10pm - 6:25pmJanuary 1, 2002 - December 31, 2002
Tryouts will be at North Park Soccer Fields - 4095 Woodlands Hill Drive, Kingwood, TX 77339

Use the buttons below to contact the Director of Coaching for this locations.

Tryout schedules for the 2020/21 season are listed below.

Lake Jackson U11 - U13 Tryouts
U11 - U13 Girls
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U11 GirlsMay 15 - 166:00pm-7:30pmJanuary 1, 2009 - December 31, 2009
U12 GirlsMay 15 - 166:00pm-7:30pmJanuary 1, 2008 - December 31, 2008
U13 GirlsMay 15 - 166:00pm-7:30pmJanuary 1, 2007 - December 31, 2007
Tryouts will be at MacLean Park (93 Lake Rd Lake Jackson TX 77566)
U11 - U13 Boys
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U11 BoysMay 15 - 166:00pm-7:30pmJanuary 1, 2009 - December 31, 2009
U12 BoysMay 15 - 166:00pm-7:30pmJanuary 1, 2008 - December 31, 2008
U13 BoysMay 15 - 166:00pm-7:30pmJanuary 1, 2007 - December 31, 2007
Tryouts will be at MacLean Park (93 Lake Rd Lake Jackson TX 77566)

Lake Jackson U14 - U19 Tryouts
U14 - U19 Girls
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U14 GirlsJune 5-66:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2006 - December 31, 2006
U15 GirlsJune 5-66:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2005 - December 31, 2005
U16 GirlsJune 5-66:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2004 - December 31, 2004
U17 GirlsJune 5-66:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2003 - December 31, 2003
U18 GirlsJune 5-66:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2002 - December 31, 2002
U19 GirlsJune 5-66:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2001 - December 31, 2001
Tryouts will be at MacLean Park (93 Lake Rd Lake Jackson TX 77566)
U14 - U19 Boys
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U14 BoysJune 5-66:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2006 - December 31, 2006
U15 BoysJune 5-66:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2005 - December 31, 2005
U16 BoysJune 5-66:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2004 - December 31, 2004
U17 BoysJune 5-66:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2003 - December 31, 2003
U18 BoysJune 5-66:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2002 - December 31, 2002
U19 BoysJune 5-66:00pm - 7:30pmJanuary 1, 2001 - December 31, 2001
Tryouts will be at MacLean Park (93 Lake Rd Lake Jackson TX 77566)

Use the buttons below to contact the Director of Coaching for this locations.

Tryout schedules for the 2020/21 season are listed below.

Montgomery U10 - U13 Tryouts
U10 - U13 Girls
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U10 GirlsMay 4 - 65:30pm-6:45pmJanuary 1, 2011 - December 31, 2011
U11 GirlsMay 4 - 65:30pm-6:45pmJanuary 1, 2010 - December 31, 2010
U12 GirlsMay 4 - 65:30pm-6:45pmJanuary 1, 2009 - December 31, 2009
U13 GirlsMay 4 - 67:00pm-8:15pmJanuary 1, 2008 - December 31, 2008
Tryouts will be at Stampede Sportsplex (240 Deerbourne Ridge, Montgomery, TX 77316)
U10 - U13 Boys
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U10 BoysMay 4 - 67:00pm-8:15pmJanuary 1, 2011 - December 31, 2011
U11 BoysMay 4 - 67:00pm-8:15pmJanuary 1, 2010 - December 31, 2010
U12 BoysMay 4 - 65:30pm-6:45pmJanuary 1, 2009 - December 31, 2009
U13 BoysMay 4 - 67:00pm-8:15pmJanuary 1, 2008 - December 31, 2008
Tryouts will be at Stampede Sportsplex (240 Deerbourne Ridge, Montgomery, TX 77316)

Montgomery U14 - U18/19 Tryouts
U14 - U19 Girls
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U14 GirlsMay 11 - 135:30pm-6:45pmJanuary 1, 2007 - December 31, 2007
U15 GirlsMay 11 - 137:00pm-8:15pmJanuary 1, 2006 - December 31, 2006
U16 GirlsMay 11 - 137:00pm-8:15pmJanuary 1, 2005 - December 31, 2005
U17 GirlsMay 11 - 137:00pm-8:15pmJanuary 1, 2004 - December 31, 2004
U18 GirlsMay 11 - 137:00pm-8:15pmJanuary 1, 2003 - December 31, 2003
U19 GirlsMay 11 - 137:00pm-8:15pmJanuary 1, 2002 - December 31, 2002
Tryouts will be at Stampede Sportsplex (240 Deerbourne Ridge, Montgomery, TX 77316)
U14 - U19 Boys
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U14 BoysMay 11 - 135:30pm-6:45pmJanuary 1, 2006 - December 31, 2006
U15 BoysMay 11 - 135:30pm-6:45pmJanuary 1, 2005 - December 31, 2005
U16 BoysMay 11 - 137:00pm-8:15pmJanuary 1, 2004 - December 31, 2004
U17 BoysMay 11 - 137:00pm-8:15pmJanuary 1, 2003 - December 31, 2003
U18 BoysMay 11 - 137:00pm-8:15pmJanuary 1, 2002 - December 31, 2002
U19 BoysMay 11 - 137:00pm-8:15pmJanuary 1, 2001 - December 31, 2001
Tryouts will be at Stampede Sportsplex (240 Deerbourne Ridge, Montgomery, TX 77316)

Use the buttons below to contact the Director of Coaching for this locations.

Tryout schedules for the 2020/21 season are listed below.

South U10 - U13 Tryouts 
U10 - U13 Girls
Age GroupDatesTimeLocationPlayers Born
U10 GirlsMay 4 - 66:00pm-7:15pmDad's Field 3 & 4January 1, 2011 - December 31, 2011
U11 GirlsMay 4 - 66:00pm-7:15pmDad's Field 3 & 4January 1, 2010 - December 31, 2010
U12 GirlsMay 4 - 67:00pm-8:30pmDad's Field 3 & 4January 1, 2009 - December 31, 2009
U13 GirlsMay 4 - 67:00pm-8:30pmDad's Field 3 & 4January 1, 2008 - December 31, 2008
Tryouts will be at Dave Finkel Fields (DFF or Dad's): 14750 Village Evergreen Trail, Houston, TX 77062
U10 - U13 Boys
Age GroupDatesTimeLocationPlayers Born
U10 BoysMay 4 - 66:00pm-7:15pmDad's Field 2January 1, 2011 - December 31, 2011
U11 BoysMay 4 - 66:00pm-7:15pmDad's Field 1January 1, 2010 - December 31, 2010
U12 BoysMay 4 - 67:00pm-8:30pmDad's Field 2January 1, 2009 - December 31, 2009
U13 BoysMay 4 - 67:00pm-8:30pmDad's Field 1January 1, 2008 - December 31, 2008
Tryouts will be at Dave Finkel Fields (DFF or Dad's): 14750 Village Evergreen Trail, Houston, TX 77062

South U14 - U19 Tryouts
U14 - U19 Girls
Age GroupDatesTimeLocationPlayers Born
U14 GirlsMay 11 - 136:00pm - 7:30pmDad's Field 3 & 4January 1, 2007 - December 31, 2007
U15 GirlsMay 11 - 136:00pm - 7:30pmDad's Field 3 & 4January 1, 2007 - December 31, 2007
U16 GirlsMay 11 - 137:30pm - 9:00pmDad's Field 3 & 4January 1, 2005 - December 31, 2005
U17 GirlsMay 11 - 135:00pm - 6:00pmDad's Field 3 & 4January 1, 2004 - December 31, 2004
U18 GirlsMay 11 - 135:00pm - 6:00pmDad's Field 3 & 4January 1, 2003 - December 31, 2003
U19 GirlsMay 11 - 135:00pm - 6:00pmDad's Field 3 & 4January 1, 2002 - December 31, 2002
Tryouts will be at Dave Finkel Fields (DFF or Dad's): 14750 Village Evergreen Trail, Houston, TX 77062
U14 - U19 Boys
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U14 BoysMay 11 - 136:00pm - 7:30pmDad's Field 1 & 2January 1, 2007 - December 31, 2007
U15 BoysMay 11 - 136:00pm - 7:30pmDad's Field 1 & 2January 1, 2006 - December 31, 2006
U16 BoysMay 11 - 137:30pm - 9:00pmDad's Field 1 & 2January 1, 2005 - December 31, 2005
U17 BoysMay 11 - 135:00pm - 6:00pmDad's Field 1 & 2January 1, 2004 - December 31, 2004
U18 BoysMay 11 - 135:00pm - 6:00pmDad's Field 1 & 2January 1, 2003 - December 31, 2003
U19 BoysMay 11 - 135:00pm - 6:00pmDad's Field 1 & 2January 1, 2002 - December 31, 2002
Tryouts will be at Dave Finkel Fields (DFF or Dad's): 14750 Village Evergreen Trail, Houston, TX 77062

Use the buttons below to contact the Director of Coaching for this locations.

Tryout schedules for the 2020/21 season are listed below.

Tomball U9 - U13 Tryouts
U9 - U13 Girls
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U9 GirlsMay 4 - 65:00pm - 6:30pmJanuary 1, 2012 - December 31, 2012
U10 GirlsMay 4 - 65:00pm - 6:30pmJanuary 1, 2011 - December 31, 2011
U11 GirlsMay 4 - 65:00pm - 6:30pmJanuary 1, 2010 - December 31, 2010
U12 GirlsMay 4 - 66:30pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2009 - December 31, 2009
U13 GirlsMay 4 - 66:30pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2008 - December 31, 2010
Tryouts will be at Concordia Lutheran High School - 700 E. Main, Tomball, TX 77375
U9 - U13 Boys
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U9 BoysMay 4 - 65:00pm - 6:30pmJanuary 1, 2012 - December 31, 2012
U10 BoysMay 4 - 65:00pm - 6:30pmJanuary 1, 2011 - December 31, 2011
U11 BoysMay 4 - 65:00pm - 6:30pmJanuary 1, 2010 - December 31, 2010
U12 BoysMay 4 - 66:30pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2009 - December 31, 2009
U13 BoysMay 4 - 66:30pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2008 - December 31, 2010
Tryouts will be at Concordia Lutheran High School - 700 E. Main, Tomball, TX 77375

Tomball U14 - U19 Tryouts
U14 - U19 Girls
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U14 GirlsMay 11 - 136:30pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2007 - December 31, 2007
U15 GirlsMay 11 - 136:30pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2006 - December 31, 2006
U16 GirlsMay 11 - 138:00pm - 9:30pmJanuary 1, 2005 - December 31, 2005
U17 GirlsMay 11 - 138:00pm - 9:30pmJanuary 1, 2004 - December 31, 2004
U18 GirlsMay 11 - 138:00pm - 9:30pmJanuary 1, 2003 - December 31, 2003
U19 GirlsMay 11 - 138:00pm - 9:30pmJanuary 1, 2002 - December 31, 2002
Tryouts will be at Concordia Lutheran High School - 700 E. Main, Tomball, TX 77375
U14 - U19 Boys
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U14 BoysMay 11 - 136:30pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2007 - December 31, 2007
U15 BoysMay 11 - 136:30pm - 8:00pmJanuary 1, 2006 - December 31, 2006
U16 BoysMay 11 - 138:00pm - 9:30pmJanuary 1, 2005 - December 31, 2005
U17 BoysMay 11 - 138:00pm - 9:30pmJanuary 1, 2004 - December 31, 2004
U18 BoysMay 11 - 138:00pm - 9:30pmJanuary 1, 2003 - December 31, 2003
U19 BoysMay 11 - 138:00pm - 9:30pmJanuary 1, 2002 - December 31, 2002
Tryouts will be at Concordia Lutheran High School - 700 E. Main, Tomball, TX 77375

Use the buttons below to contact the Director of Coaching for this locations.

Tryout schedules for the 2020/21 season are listed below.

The Woodlands U11 - U13 Tryouts 
U10 - U13 Girls
Age GroupDatesTimeLocationPlayers Born
U10 GirlsMay 4 - 65:30pm - 7:00pmGosling Park 3January 1, 2011 - December 31, 2011
U11 GirlsMay 4 - 65:30pm - 7:00pmGosling Park 3January 1, 2010 - December 31, 2010
U12 GirlsMay 4 - 65:30pm - 7:00pmGosling Park 2January 1, 2009 - December 31, 2009
U13 GirlsMay 4 - 67:30pm - 9:00pmGosling Park 1January 1, 2008 - December 31, 2008
Tryouts will be at Gosling Sports Fields - 4055 Marisco Place, The Woodlands, TX 77384
U10 - U13 Boys
Age GroupDatesTimeLocationPlayers Born
U10 BoysMay 4 - 65:30pm - 7:00pmBear Branch 5January 1, 2011 - December 31, 2011
U11 BoysMay 4 - 65:30pm - 7:00pmBear Branch 5January 1, 2010 - December 31, 2010
U12 BoysMay 4 - 65:30pm - 7:00pmBear Branch 3January 1, 2009 - December 31, 2009
U13 BoysMay 4 - 67:30pm - 9:00pmBear Branch 3January 1, 2008 - December 31, 2008
Tryouts will be at Bear Branch Sports Fields - 5205 Research Forest Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77381

The Woodlands U14 - U18/19 Tryouts
U14 - U19 Girls
Age GroupDatesTimeLocationPlayers Born
U14 GirlsMay 11 - 137:30pm - 9:00pmGosling Park 2January 1, 2007 - December 31, 2007
U15 GirlsMay 11 - 137:30pm - 9:00pmGosling Park 1January 1, 2006 - December 31, 2006
U16 GirlsMay 11 - 135:30pm - 7:00pmGosling Park 3January 1, 2005 - December 31, 2005
U17 GirlsMay 11 - 135:30pm - 7:00pmGosling Park 2January 1, 2004 - December 31, 2004
U18 GirlsMay 11 - 135:30pm - 7:00pmGosling Park 1January 1, 2003 - December 31, 2003
U19 GirlsMay 11 - 135:30pm - 7:00pmGosling Park 1January 1, 2002 - December 31, 2002
Tryouts will be at Gosling Sports Fields - 4055 Marisco Place, The Woodlands, TX 77384
U14 - U19 Boys
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U14 BoysMay 11 - 137:30pm - 9:00pmBear Branch 3January 1, 2007 - December 31, 2007
U15 BoysMay 11 - 137:30pm - 9:00pmBear Branch 5January 1, 2006 - December 31, 2006
U16 BoysMay 11 - 135:30pm - 7:00pmBear Branch 5January 1, 2005 - December 31, 2005
U17 BoysMay 11 - 135:30pm - 7:00pmBear Branch 3January 1, 2004 - December 31, 2004
U18 BoysMay 11 - 135:30pm - 7:00pmBear Branch 1January 1, 2003 - December 31, 2003
U19 BoysMay 11 - 135:30pm - 7:00pmBear Branch 1January 1, 2002 - December 31, 2002
Tryouts will be at Bear Branch Sports Fields - 5205 Research Forest Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77381

Use the buttons below to contact the Director of Coaching for this locations.

Tryout schedules for the 2020/21 season are listed below.

West U10 - 13 Tryouts
U11 - U13 Girls
Age GroupDatesTimeLocationPlayers Born
U10 GirlsMay 4, 5 & 75:10pm-6:25pmRiver Bend 1January 1, 2011 - December 31, 2011
U11 GirlsMay 4, 5 & 75:10pm-6:25pmRiver Bend 2AJanuary 1, 2010 - December 31, 2010
U12 GirlsMay 4, 5 & 76:35pm-7:50pmRiver Bend 1January 1, 2009 - December 31, 2009
U13 GirlsMay 4, 5 & 76:35pm-7:50pmRiver Bend 2January 1, 2008 - December 31, 2008
Tryouts will be at River Bend Baptist Church Fields - 27600 Farm to Market 1093, Fulshear, TX 77441
U10 - U13 Boys
Age GroupDatesTimeLocationPlayers Born
U10 BoysMay 4, 5 & 75:10pm-6:25pmRiver Bend 2BJanuary 1, 2011 - December 31, 2011
U11 BoysMay 4, 5 & 75:10pm-6:25pmRiver Bend 3January 1, 2010 - December 31, 2010
U12 BoysMay 4, 5 & 78:00pm-9:15pmRiver Bend 1January 1, 2009 - December 31, 2009
U13 BoysMay 4, 5 & 78:00pm-9:15pmRiver Bend 2January 1, 2008 - December 31, 2008
Tryouts will be at River Bend Baptist Church Fields - 27600 Farm to Market 1093, Fulshear, TX 77441

West U14 - U19 Tryouts
U14 - U19 Girls
Age GroupDatesTimeLocationPlayers Born
U14 GirlsMay 11, 12 & 146:35pm-7:50pmRiver Bend 2January 1, 2007 - December 31, 2007
U15 GirlsMay 11, 12 & 148:00pm-9:15pmRiver Bend 1January 1, 2006 - December 31, 2006
U16 GirlsMay 11, 12 & 148:00pm-9:15pmRiver Bend 3January 1, 2005 - December 31, 2005
U17 GirlsMay 11, 12 & 145:10pm-6:25pmRiver Bend 1AJanuary 1, 2004 - December 31, 2004
U18 GirlsMay 11, 12 & 145:10pm-6:25pmRiver Bend 1BJanuary 1, 2003 - December 31, 2003
U19 GirlsMay 11, 12 & 145:10pm-6:25pmRiver Bend 1BJanuary 1, 2002 - December 31, 2002
Tryouts will be at River Bend Baptist Church Fields - 27600 Farm to Market 1093, Fulshear, TX 77441
U14 - U19 Boys
Age GroupDatesTimePlayers Born
U14 BoysMay 11, 12 & 146:35pm-7:50pmRiver Bend 1January 1, 2007 - December 31, 2007
U15 BoysMay 11, 12 & 146:35pm-7:50pmRiver Bend 3January 1, 2006 - December 31, 2006
U16 BoysMay 11, 12 & 148:00pm-9:15pmRiver Bend 3January 1, 2005 - December 31, 2005
U17 BoysMay 11, 12 & 145:10pm-6:25pmRiver Bend 2AJanuary 1, 2004 - December 31, 2004
U18 BoysMay 11, 12 & 145:10pm-6:25pmRiver Bend 2BJanuary 1, 2003 - December 31, 2003
U19 BoysMay 11, 12 & 145:10pm-6:25pmRiver Bend 2BJanuary 1, 2002 - December 31, 2002
Tryouts will be at River Bend Baptist Church Fields - 27600 Farm to Market 1093, Fulshear, TX 77441

Use the buttons below to contact the Director of Coaching for this locations.

2020/21 Player Placement & Tryouts Additional Information

Returning players, your evaluation has been an ongoing process since last August when the soccer year began. Each day whether the player has been training or playing in a game the team coach is evaluating their soccer abilities and their commitment to their team. Your placement on the team for the next year is determined mostly by their overall performance during the previous year’s play. Going into the tryouts, the Technical Staff will have a fair idea were the returning players fit when comparing their abilities. The tryout sessions are specifically used to compare returning players to any new players who attend the tryout sessions. Therefore we strongly recommend that players, returning and new, attend as many of the tryout sessions as possible to give themselves the best opportunity to be evaluated against all of their peers.

Each tryout session will last for an hour and a half and will consist of small-sided games such as 4v4 or 7v7 and full-sided games. When evaluating players during the season or at the tryout sessions, the Technical Staff evaluate each player in four different areas: technical (skill) speed of play, tactical (decision making) speed of play, physical (abilities) speed of play, and the competitive psychological traits of the player. In the first three areas identified above each player is evaluated on the speed to which they can execute skill with success, decide when and what to do and their movement around the field. In the fourth area, psychological competiveness, each player is evaluated on their competitive toughness: will to win, work rate and willingness to learn.

It is important for any NEW player(s) who will not be able to attend one or all tryout sessions for their age group to notify us.

First, please register using the button at the top of this page, even if you cannot make it to the scheduled tryout date. Remember, there is no cost to tryout.

Once you have registered, email Kim Feild (kfeild@dynamodashyouth.com) stating the following:

  • Players full name
  • Date of birth
  • Which location you wish to tryout for.

One of our staff will then contact you to set up an evaluation at a time which is convenient for you.

U19 January  1, 2001to December  31, 2001
U18 January  1, 2002 December  31, 2002
U17 January  1, 2003to December  31, 2003
U16 January  1, 2004to December  31, 2004
U15 January  1, 2005to December  31, 2005
U14 January  1, 2006to December  31, 2006
U13 January  1, 2007to December  31, 2007
U12 January  1, 2008to December  31, 2008
U11 January  1, 2009to December  31, 2009

Kingwood

Competitive Program - Kingwood

Welcome to Dynamo | Dash Youth Kingwood!

Dynamo | Dash Youth Soccer Club provides Youth Academy and Competitive Soccer programming in the Kingwood, Texas area for both boys and girls.

  • Recreational – for players born in 2013 or earlier, we are partnered with Kingwood Alliance Soccer Club that provides a fantastic fun environment for all recreational players.
  • Youth Academy – for players born in 2012-2010. Players receive professional coaching at every training session and game.
  • Competitive – for players born in 2009-2001. Teams compete in South Texas Youth Soccer Association (STYSA) leagues and are coached by professionally licensed coaches (not trainers or parents)

Dynamo | Dash Youth Kingwood Program Benefits:

  • Kingwood players can train in their own community.
  • Kingwood players can continue to progress to more competitive playing environments without having to leave their current teams, friends, etc.
  • Kingwood families gain access to professional coaches, training programs, successful coaching model, club player development curriculum and league affiliations.
  • No long travel time to fields for local players to commute for training.

Fields

Dynamo | Dash Youth – Kingwood operate at two fields in the Kingwood community

Contact

Professional coaches and full-time administrative staff from Dynamo | Dash Youth lead and direct the club’s activities in Kingwood, including the management and maintenance of the fields.

BOYS – David Hubbard

GIRLS – Jamie Bell

Youth Academy – Josh Smith

The Kingwood Program is sponsored by Effex Solutions:

Montgomery

Competitive Program - Montgomery

Welcome to Dynamo | Dash Youth Montgomery!

Dynamo | Dash Youth Soccer Club provides Recreational, Youth Academy and Competitive Soccer programming in the Montgomery, Texas area for both boys and girls.

  • Recreational – for players born from 2016 – 2001. Enjoy a fun introduction to soccer, professional training for players, and education for volunteer coaches.
  • Youth Academy – for players born from 2012 – 2010. Players receive professional coaching at every training session and game.
  • Competitive– for players born from 2009 – 2001. Teams compete in South Texas Youth Soccer Association (STYSA) leagues and are coached by professionally licensed coaches (not trainers or parents)

Dynamo | Dash Youth Montgomery Program Benefits:

  • Montgomery players (recreational, youth academy & competitive) can train in their own community
  • Montgomery competitive players can continue to progress in their soccer development without having to leave their current teams and friends
  • Montgomery families will gain access to Dynamo | Dash Youth coaching staff, training & educational programs, league affiliations, facilities & full-time administrative support
  • No long travel time to fields for local players to commute for training.

Fields

Dynamo | Dash Youth – Montgomery operate at two fields in the Montgomery community

Contact

Professional coaches and full-time administrative staff from Dynamo | Dash Youth lead and direct the club’s activities in Montgomery, including the management and maintenance of the fields.

Jason Budd is the Director of Coaching for the Montgomery program and can be contacted using the buttons below.

The Woodlands

Welcome to Dynamo | Dash Youth The Woodlands!

Dynamo | Dash Youth Soccer Club provides Recreational, Youth Academy and Competitive Soccer programming in The Woodlands, Texas and surrounding areas for both boys and girls.

  • Recreational – for players born in 2016-2001. Enjoy a fun introduction to soccer, professional training for players, and education for volunteer coaches.
  • Youth Academy – for players born in 2012-2010. Players receive professional coaching at every training session and game.
  • Competitive– for players born in 2009-2001. Teams compete in South Texas Youth Soccer Association (STYSA) leagues and are coached by professionally licensed coaches (not trainers or parents)

Dynamo | Dash Youth The Woodlands Program Benefits:

  • The Woodlands players will train at two world-class facilities with all-weather turf fields, limiting the number of practice cancellations.
  • The Woodlands players (recreational, youth academy & competitive) can train in their own community
  • The Woodlands competitive players can continue to progress in their soccer development without having to leave their current teams and friends
  • The Woodlands families will gain access to Dynamo | Dash Youth coaching staff, training & educational programs, league affiliations, facilities & full-time administrative support
  • No long travel time to fields for local players to commute for training.

Fields

Dynamo | Dash Youth – The Woodlands operates at two fields in the The Woodlands community

Contact

Professional coaches and full-time administrative staff from Dynamo | Dash Youth lead and direct the club’s activities in The Woodlands, including the management and maintenance of the fields.

Stuart Fitzsimons is the Director of Coaching for The Woodlands program and can be contacted using the buttons below.

West

Welcome to Dynamo | Dash Youth West!

Dynamo | Dash Youth Soccer Club provides  Youth Academy and Competitive Soccer programming in Katy, Fulshear, Sugar Land and surrounding areas for both boys and girls.

  • Mini Kickers – for players born 2015-2013. Players receive professional coaching at every training session thru fun and positive environment. Small Sided Games are played during the session.
  • Youth Academy – for players born in 2012-2010. Players receive professional coaching at every training session and game.
  • Competitive– for players born in 2009-2001. Teams compete in South Texas Youth Soccer Association (STYSA) leagues and are coached by professionally licensed coaches (not trainers or parents)

Dynamo | Dash Youth West Program Benefits:

  • West players (youth academy & competitive) can train in their own community
  • West competitive players can continue to progress in their soccer development without having to leave their current teams and friends
  • West players will train at two facilities, one with all-weather turf fields, limiting the number of practice cancellations.
  • West families will gain access to Dynamo | Dash Youth coaching staff, training & educational programs, league affiliations, facilities & full-time administrative support
  • No long travel time to fields for local players to commute for training.

Fields

Dynamo | Dash Youth – West operates at one field in the Fulshear and Katy communities

Contact

Professional coaches and full-time administrative staff from Dynamo | Dash Youth lead and direct the club’s activities in the West, including the management and maintenance of the fields.

Radojica Ristic is the Director of Coaching for the West program and can be contacted using the buttons below.

Camps

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry’s standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book. It has survived not only five centuries, but also the leap into electronic typesetting, remaining essentially unchanged. It was popularised in the 1960s with the release of Letraset sheets containing Lorem Ipsum passages, and more recently with desktop publishing software like Aldus PageMaker including versions of Lorem Ipsum.